Marsden to Edale - Trigger Race
Photos - Brian Barnes https://www.flickr.com/photos/barnesytv/sets/72157691504364524/
Mark Fermer https://www.flickr.com/photos/98011621@N03/albums/72157664666756388/with/27906677629/
Pos | Race No. | Time | Name | Cat | Club |
1 | 15 | 03:28:15 | Nicholas Barber | M | Pennine |
2 | 160 | 03:43:18 | Martyn James | M | Porter Valley Plodders |
3 | 210 | 03:45:46 | Alasdair Campbell | M | Buxton |
4 | 191 | 03:46:54 | Tom Fellbaum | M | Pennine |
5 | 137 | 03:51:50 | Lee Langdon | MV40 | Pennine |
6 | 152 | 03:51:55 | Nichola Jackson | F | Ribble Valley Harriers |
7 | 59 | 03:53:59 | Chris Webb | M | Glossopdale Harriers |
8 | 115 | 03:57:25 | Calum Wadsworth | M | Dark Peak Fell Runners |
9 | 55 | 03:57:33 | Steven knowles | MV40 | Pennine |
10 | 89 | 03:58:04 | Rory Harris | M | none |
11 | 92 | 04:04:51 | Matt Huxford | M | Glossopdale Harriers |
12 | 46 | 04:04:55 | PAUL FAUSET | MV40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners |
13 | 72 | 04:06:47 | Ian Ridgeway | M | Buxton |
14 | 164 | 04:08:35 | Mike Nolan | MV50 | Dark Peak Fell Runners |
15 | 79 | 04:08:42 | Ben Harris | MV40 | Retford AC |
16 | 130 | 04:08:46 | Colin James Brearley | MV40 | none |
17 | 20 | 04:09:29 | Konrad Rawlik | M | Carnethy |
18 | 98 | 04:11:04 | Simon Mills | M | Dark Peak Fell Runners |
19 | 138 | 04:11:56 | Martin Perry | M | Esk Valley Fell Club |
20 | 114 | 04:13:48 | Peter Watson | M | Erewash Valley RC |
21 | 109 | 04:14:00 | Nicky Spinks | FV50 | Dark Peak Fell Runners |
22 | 87 | 04:15:30 | Sally Fawcett | F | Dark Peak Fell Runners |
23 | 31 | 04:15:31 | Kevin Folan | MV40 | none |
24 | 60 | 04:15:47 | Jack Redvers Harris | M | none |
25 | 202 | 04:17:13 | Carl Hanaghan | M | Macclesfield Harriers |
26 | 165 | 04:18:06 | Pez Holda | MV40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners |
27 | 161 | 04:18:18 | Tom Pape | MV40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners |
28 | 56 | 04:22:57 | Ralph Simpson | M | Dark Peak Fell Runners |
29 | 47 | 04:23:30 | Simon Bayliss | MV50 | Steel City Striders |
30 | 193 | 04:24:29 | Jake Lodge | M | Meltham AC |
31 | 71 | 04:24:37 | Mariusz Kozlowski | M | Above 2000 |
32 | 25 | 04:25:58 | John Allan | M | Calder Valley Fell Runners |
33 | 140 | 04:26:14 | Anthony Fryer | MV40 | Valley Striders |
34 | 63 | 04:27:23 | Kristian Groom | MV40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners |
35 | 57 | 04:28:40 | Craig Stansfield | MV50 | Rossendale Harriers |
36 | 166 | 04:29:00 | Chris Barnes | MV40 | none |
37 | 208 | 04:29:10 | Lee Rawson | MV40 | Kimberworth Striders |
38 | 213 | 04:30:08 | Mark Burley | M | Macclesfield Harriers |
39 | 17 | 04:32:12 | John Ryan | M | Carnethy |
40 | 180 | 04:32:18 | Damian thacker | MV40 | none |
41 | 183 | 04:32:21 | Luke symonds | M | none |
42 | 132 | 04:33:46 | Richard Pattinson | MV50 | none |
43 | 97 | 04:33:49 | Sam Harrison | M | Bowland Fell Runners |
44 | 118 | 04:35:24 | Majka Kunicka | F | Dark Peak |
45 | 150 | 04:36:23 | Mark Pursell | MV40 | Pennine |
46 | 157 | 04:37:55 | Austin Frost | MV40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners |
47 | 61 | 04:38:18 | Eleanor Johnstone | F | FRA |
48 | 163 | 04:39:22 | James Eldridge | M | none |
49 | 215 | 04:39:24 | Colin Allott | M | Goyt Valley Striders |
50 | 49 | 04:39:44 | Ishmael Burdeau | MV50 | Vegan Runners |
51 | 171 | 04:40:44 | Richard Baldwin | M | holme pierrepont |
52 | 62 | 04:41:50 | NIGEL JEFF | MV50 | Buxton |
53 | 148 | 04:43:23 | Phil Hinchliffe | MV40 | Penistone Footpath Runners |
54 | 74 | 04:43:50 | Charlie Elliot | MV40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners |
55 | 214 | 04:45:41 | Ian ferguson | MV50 | Bingley Harriers |
56 | 156 | 04:46:03 | Arthur Raffle | M | Altrincham |
57 | 19 | 04:47:45 | Alex McVey | M | Carnethy |
58 | 139 | 04:48:08 | Daniel Edward Greenwood | MV40 | Meltham AC |
59 | 41 | 04:50:32 | Clare Oliffe | F | Dark Peak Fell Runners |
60 | 51 | 04:50:37 | Helen Elmore | FV40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners |
61 | 198 | 04:54:10 | Harry Yarrow | M | none |
62 | 14 | 04:54:30 | James Halse | MV40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners |
63 | 2 | 04:55:31 | Peter Eccleston | M | Coventry Godiva Harriers |
64 | 18 | 04:56:21 | Paul Walwyn | M | Dark Peak Fell Runners |
65 | 23 | 04:56:24 | Peter Cobley | MV40 | Saddleworth Runners |
66 | 37 | 04:56:30 | Tom Shelton | M | Wakefield triathlon club |
67 | 50 | 04:56:48 | Ryan Townrow | M | Saddleworth Runners |
68 | 28 | 04:57:00 | Des Thorpe | MV50 | Saddleworth Running Club |
69 | 40 | 04:57:18 | Karl Tiffany | M | Pennine |
70 | 184 | 04:57:26 | William Casson | MV40 | Saddleworth Runners |
71 | 185 | 04:57:28 | Phillip Smith | M | none |
72 | 68 | 04:58:36 | Michael Squires | MV40 | Steel City Striders |
73 | 207 | 04:58:55 | Ian Rawson | MV50 | Kimberworth Striders |
74 | 4 | 04:59:13 | Richard Campbell | MV40 | Rossendale Harriers |
75 | 102 | 05:00:43 | Andrzej Kijek | M | Above 2000 |
76 | 107 | 05:01:58 | Branden Davison | MV50 | Fat Boys RC |
77 | 197 | 05:04:00 | Andy Green | MV40 | Denby Dale Athletics Club |
78 | 1 | 05:04:00 | Joanne Worboys-Hodgson | FV40 | Denby Dale Athletics Club |
79 | 181 | 05:05:14 | Josie Greenhalgh | FV40 | Lostock AC |
80 | 26 | 05:05:55 | Adam Neale | MV40 | Cheshire Hill Racers |
81 | 39 | 05:06:04 | Stefan Bramwell | MV40 | Pennine |
82 | 66 | 05:06:06 | Barnaby Crawshaw | M | Pennine |
83 | 159 | 05:08:27 | Julia Nolan | FV50 | Dark Peak Fell Runners |
84 | 169 | 05:09:20 | Matthew Oldham | MV40 | Sale Harriers |
85 | 144 | 05:09:20 | Dave McGuire | MV40 | Wharfedale Harriers |
86 | 117 | 05:09:29 | David Edmunds | MV40 | Fat Boys RC |
87 | 9 | 05:09:49 | James Lowe | M | Dark Peak Fell Runners |
88 | 93 | 05:09:50 | Richard Andrews | MV40 | Southwell RC |
89 | 3 | 05:10:43 | Paul Taylor | MV50 | Saddleworth Runners |
90 | 116 | 05:12:20 | Michael Timm | MV50 | Steel City Striders |
91 | 83 | 05:12:53 | Sarah lilleman | F | none |
92 | 99 | 05:13:02 | Kasia Osipowicz | F | Glossopdale Harriers |
93 | 21 | 05:13:05 | Rick Ansell | MV50 | Tring Running Club |
94 | 96 | 05:13:13 | stephen kenworthy | MV50 | Dark Peak Fell Runners |
95 | 95 | 05:13:44 | Jamie Helmer | MV40 | Glossopdale Harriers |
96 | 196 | 05:15:30 | David Pickering | MV50 | Retford AC |
97 | 16 | 05:18:27 | Stuart Russell | MV40 | Calder Valley Fell Runners |
98 | 189 | 05:21:23 | Hannah Moulton | F | Sheffield HHH |
99 | 124 | 05:21:29 | Will Spain | M | Dark Peak Fell Runners |
100 | 32 | 05:21:36 | James Penson | MV40 | Stainland Lions |
101 | 175 | 05:21:42 | Patrick Barry | MV50 | Pennine |
102 | 126 | 05:22:08 | Ian Oates | MV40 | Glossopdale Harriers |
103 | 22 | 05:22:46 | John Tomlinson | MV40 | Penistone Footpath Runners |
104 | 69 | 05:22:57 | Fiona Lynch | FV40 | Radcliffe Ac |
105 | 54 | 05:23:00 | Elliot Skorupa | M | Rossendale Harriers |
106 | 64 | 05:23:00 | Matt Fawthrop | M | Rossendale Harriers |
107 | 172 | 05:23:07 | Mick Cochrane | MV70 | Dark Peak Fell Runners |
108 | 67 | 05:23:17 | Margaret Beever | F | Staniland Lions |
109 | 82 | 05:24:00 | Dave Bowen | MV60 | Pennine |
110 | 73 | 05:24:05 | Stephen Lysaczenko | MV50 | North Devon Road Runners |
111 | 84 | 05:24:01 | Ruth Batty | FV40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners |
112 | 48 | 05:24:14 | James McQuaid | MV40 | none |
113 | 111 | 05:24:16 | Rachael Lawrance | FV40 | Macclesfield Harriers |
114 | 33 | 05:24:18 | Richard Green | MV50 | Shelton Striders |
115 | 187 | 05:24:20 | Amy Freeman | F | Darwen Dashers |
116 | 192 | 05:25:23 | Julie Gardner | FV50 | Macclesfield Harriers |
117 | 168 | 05:25:26 | David Patrick | MV50 | Ashbourne RC |
118 | 24 | 05:25:30 | Matthew Chenery | MV40 | none |
119 | 44 | 05:26:22 | Geoff Cooper | MV40 | Matlock AC |
120 | 13 | 05:28:43 | Dave Coleshill | MV40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners |
121 | 141 | 05:29:44 | Keith Holmes | MV60 | Dark Peak Fell Runners |
122 | 8 | 05:38:02 | Jim Paxman | MV50 | Dark Peak Fell Runners |
123 | 119 | 05:38:16 | Alison Wainwright | FV40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners |
124 | 158 | 05:40:22 | Martyn Jones | MV40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners |
125 | 206 | 05:40:40 | Mark Chimley | MV40 | Matlock AC |
126 | 174 | 05:40:50 | Penny Ditchfield | FV40 | Meltham AC |
127 | 211 | 05:49:15 | Lee Greenwood | MV40 | none |
128 | 36 | 05:42:12 | Gareth Evans | M | Saddleworth Runners |
129 | 11 | 05:42:58 | Brent Lindsay | MV50 | Penistone Footpath Runners |
130 | 81 | 05:44:59 | Stephani Coe | F | Dark Peak Fell Runners |
131 | 151 | 05:45:50 | Alex Senior | M | Stadium runners |
132 | 149 | 05:45:50 | Neil Hill | MV50 | Stadium runners |
133 | 52 | 05:45:50 | Jenny Buck | F | Wakefield Harriers |
134 | 201 | 05:45:55 | Jason Broadley | MV40 | Wakefield Triathlon club |
135 | 212 | 05:46:31 | Matt Crompton | MV40 | Glossopdale Harriers |
136 | 100 | 05:46:49 | Zoe Barton | FV40 | Glossopdale Harriers |
137 | 179 | 05:46:50 | Jay Dale | M | mow cop runners |
138 | 94 | 05:47:34 | Alan Hirons | MV50 | North Leeds Fell Runners |
139 | 204 | 05:47:34 | Troy Wilson | MV40 | FRA |
140 | 145 | 05:48:21 | Tim Horrocks | MV50 | Pennine |
141 | 106 | 05:48:36 | Samantha Hulbert | FV40 | Fat Boys RC |
142 | 105 | 05:49:08 | Paul Hulbert | MV40 | Fat Boys RC |
143 | 45 | 05:50:10 | Will Meredith | MV40 | Pennine |
144 | 153 | 05:54:51 | Paul Hunt | MV50 | Goyt Valley Striders |
145 | 154 | 05:54:51 | Amelia Hunt | F | Goyt Valley Striders |
146 | 121 | 05:57:47 | Jude Stansfield | FV40 | Glossopdale Harriers |
147 | 173 | 05:57:47 | Cheryl Stitt | FV40 | Glossopdale Harriers |
148 | 104 | 05:58:49 | Rebecca Johnstone | FV40 | Meltham AC |
149 | 10 | 05:59:56 | Graeme McCarthy | MV50 | Dark Peak Fell Runners |
150 | 42 | 05:59:57 | Fiona Fullwood | FV40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners |
151 | 176 | 06:01:08 | Helen Barnett | FV40 | none |
152 | 12 | 06:02:20 | Andy Watts | MV60 | Cheshire Hill Racers |
153 | 91 | 06:02:32 | Steven Pepper | M | Glossopdale Harriers |
154 | 58 | 06:03:22 | Brook Chambers | MV40 | none |
155 | 43 | 06:05:18 | Nick Whittingham | MV60 | Penistone Footpath Runners |
156 | 205 | 06:05:39 | Chris Brumby | MV50 | Sandbach Striders |
157 | 6 | 06:08:13 | Samantha Hartley | F | Hyde Village Striders |
158 | 218 | 06:08:19 | Dominic Sexton | MV50 | Hyde Village Striders |
159 | 195 | 06:12:32 | David Ahearn | M | none |
160 | 182 | 06:12:32 | Paolo Garrone | MV40 | Stockport Harriers |
161 | 113 | 06:17:10 | Caroline Thomas | F | Horsforth Harriers |
162 | 143 | 06:17:11 | Angus Eddowes | MV40 | none |
163 | 135 | 06:25:28 | Nicola Gover | F | York Acorn Running Club |
164 | 65 | 06:36:51 | Justin Bramall | M | none |
165 | 133 | 06:42:29 | Jeff Miller | MV40 | Meltham AC |
166 | 131 | 06:51:19 | Cathy Diane Ayton | F | Ilkeston |
167 | 34 | 06:51:19 | Paul Brunt | MV40 | Shelton Striders |
168 | 199 | 07:06:34 | Franciss Wooff | MV50 | Chorlton Runners |
169 | 5 | 07:08:04 | Trevor Matty | MV50 | Dark Peak Fell Runners |
170 | 75 | 07:22:40 | Emma Roe | FV40 | Shelton Striders |
171 | 129 | 07:22:40 | Rebecca Emerton | FV40 | Shelton Striders |
172 | 186 | 07:38:11 | Colin James Bostock | MV60 | Long Eaton Running Club |
173 | 194 | 07:38:12 | Simon Bray | MV40 | Sinfin RC |
174 | 103 | DNF | Matt Dawson | MV40 | none |
175 | 134 | DNF | Tim Rutter | M | Dark Peak Fell Runners |
176 | 35 | DNF | Dave Cresswell | M | Wakefield Triathlon club |
177 | 142 | DNF | Nathan Crossley | MV50 | Horsforth Harriers |