Marsden to Edale - Trigger Race

2020 Entry List

Final Entry list - as of 5th January 2020.  Send any queries to Brent on Triggerfellrace@woodheadmrt.org

 

Forename Surname Category Club
Steve Adams MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners
David  Ahearn MV40 Pennine Fell runners
Jonathan Allen MV40 Saddleworth Runners 
Sarah Andrew F Glossopdale Harriers
Richard  Andrews MV50 Southwell RC
Daniel Armstrong  M unattached
Giles Bailey MV50 Meltham AC
Stephen baker MV40 Helm Hill
Thomas Bamber M Roundhay Runners
Nigel Barnes MV40 Steel City Striders
Brian Barnes MV50 Chorlton Runners
Daniel Baron M Calder Valley Fell runners
Lee Barratt MV50 Stockport Harriers
Carl Barton MV40 Disley runners
Zoe Barton FV40 Glossopdale Harriers
Simon  Bayliss MV50 Steel City Striders
Duncan Bell MV40 unattached
Liana Bell FV40 Smiley Pacers
Simon  Bennett MV60 Bowland Fell Runners
Sam Birch-Machin M Dark Peak Fell Runners
Samuel Bolton MV40 Meltham AC
Nathanael  Booker M Macclesfield Harriers
Paul Booth MV40 Pennine Fell runners
Will Boothman MV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners
Colin Bostock MV60 Long Eaton Running Club
Joe Bowker M unattached
Dan Box M Fat Boys RC
John Bramwell MV40 Rochdale Harriers
Colin Brearley MV40 Holme Pierrepont
Vicky Bridges F Strideout
Tom Briggs MV40 Totley AC
Damien Briscoe M Penistone Footpath Runners & AC
Jason Broadley MV40 Wakefield Triathlon club
Graham Brown MV50 Macclesfield Harriers
Simon  Browne MV40 Denby Dale Athletics Club 
Martin Bullock MV40 Pudsey & Bramley
Ishmael  Burdeau  MV50 Vegan Runners
Steve Burgess MV60 unattached
Richard  Campbell  MV40 Rossendale Harriers
Ian Capleton M Dark Peak Fell Runners
Lisa Carter FV40 Ratcliffe AC
Will Carver MV40 Halifax Harriers
Ian Challans M Dark Peak Fell Runners
Lova Chechik M Dark Peak Fell Runners
Derek Chetwin M Matlock AC
Mark Chimley MV40 Matlock AC
Mike Clayton M Calder Valley Fell runners
Ben Clithero  MV40 Steel City Striders
Robin Clough MV50 Penistone Footpath Runners & AC
Peter Cobley MV40 Saddleworth Runners 
Mick Cochrane MV70 Dark Peak Fell Runners
Scott Collier M unattached
Luke Cook M Pennine Fell runners
Cyril Crawford M unattached
Barnaby Crawshaw M Pennine Fell runners
Ian Crutchley M Glossopdale Harriers
Julie Cuff FV40 Strideout
Tim Culshaw M Glossopdale Harriers
Fran Cummins F Steel City Striders
Robert Cutting  MV40 Fat Boys RC
Adam Daktera M Dark Peak Fell Runners
Mark Davenport M Glossopdale Harriers
Mathew Davis MV40 Carnethy
Sam Dixon M Dark Peak Fell Runners
Darren Earnshaw  MV40 Calder Valley Fell runners
David  Edmunds MV50 Fat Boys RC
Glen Ellis MV40 Pennine Fell runners
Joanne  Ellis FV40 Pennine Fell runners
Stephen Ellison MV40 Mounts Bay Harriers
Clarinde Esculier F unattached
Gareth Evans MV40 Saddleworth Runners 
Roger Fairlie MV40 unattached
Joe Faulkner  MV50 unattached
Simon  Fisher MV40 Calder Valley Fell runners
Patrick Foster M SHUOC
Mathew Foulds M unattached
Jack Foxall MV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners
Simon  Franklin MV50 Horsforth Fellandale
Amy Freeman F Darwen Dashers
Paul Freeman MV40 unattached
Anthony Fryer MV40 Valley striders
Ayshea Furlong FV40 unattached
Ed Gamble MV50 Cheshire Hill Racers
Sam Gibbs MV40 Helm Hill
Christopher Goddard MV40 Todmorden Harriers
Alistair Graves M Dark Peak Fell Runners
Simon  Green MV40 Totley AC
Daniel Greenwood MV40 Meltham AC
John Haigh MV40 Saddleworth Runners 
Andrew Hallam M Holcombe Harrier
Daniel Hancock MV40 unattached
Ben Harris MV40 Retford AC
Jim Harris MV40 Stainland Lions
Leigh Harris MV40 Uttoxeter Road Runners
Peter Harris M unattached
Samantha Hartley F Chorlton Runners
Will Hartop M Stroud & District AC
Andy Heading MV50 White Peak
Samual Healy MV40 NORTH YOURK MOORS AC
Kirsty Hewitson FV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners
Neil Hill MV50 unattached
Matt Hindmarch  MV40 unattached
Chris Hodgson MV40 Penistone Footpath Runners & AC
Robin Hoffmann MV40 Glossopdale Harriers
Pez Holder MV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners
Martin Holding MV50 Wakefield Harriers
Sam Holland M unattached
Luke Holme M unattached
Richard  Holmes MV40 unattached
Keith Holmes MV60 Dark Peak Fell Runners
Tim Horrocks MV50 Pennine Fell runners
Bruce Humphrey MV40 unattached
Paul Hunt MV50 Goyt Valley Striders
Scott Hutchinson MV40 Marsden racers
Mattew John M North Leeds Fell Runners
Oli Johnson MV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners
Eleanor  Johnstone F Pennine Fell runners
Sarah Jones-morris FV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners
Stewart Kemp MV60 Dark Peak Fell Runners
stephen  kenworthy MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners
Damian Kilpin MV40 Penistone Footpath Runners & AC
Marc Kinch MV50 Long Eaton Running Club
Victoria King FV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners
Nick Kirk MV50 Steel City Striders
Sum Yi  (Sammie) Kwong F unattached
Elizabeth  Lakin FV40 Long Eaton Running Club
Chris Lawson MV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners
John Levick MV50 Holmfirth Harriers
Paul Lewis MV50 Long Eaton Running Club
Sarah lilleman F Dark Peak Fell Runners
Brent Lindsay MV50 Penistone Footpath Runners & AC
Jason Livesey MV40 unattached
James Lowe M Dark Peak Fell Runners
Elanor Lunt F Long Eaton Running Club
Alistair Macdonald MV40 Peak Bog Men
Trevor Matty MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners
Holly McCain F Beeston AC
Charlie McIntosh MV50 Pudsey & Bramley
James McMurtry MV50 Ashbourne Running Club
James McQuaid MV50 unattached
Alex McVey M Carnethy
Richard  Mead MV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners
Adam Micklethwaite MV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners
Philip Montgomery  M Penistone Footpath Runners & AC
Carol Morgan FV40 nidd valley road runners
Craig Muress MV40 unattached
Alexander  Murray M unattached
Luke Noble M unattached
Adam Nodwell M North Leeds Fell Runners
Neil Northrop M Dark Peak Fell Runners
Mathew Oldham MV40 Sale Harriers
Tim Oliver MV50 Pennine Fell runners
Colin Osborne MV40 Totley AC
Jonathan Owen M unattached
Marvin-Dean Palmer M unattached
Jasmin Paris F Carnethy
Dave Parker MV50 St Theresas AC 
Ricky Parrish M Todmorden Harriers
Samantha Patrick F Strideout
Jim Paxman MV60 Dark Peak Fell Runners
Anna Paxton FV40 Mountain Fuel
Hugh Pelc MV40 unattached
Chris Perry M Matlock AC
Chris Phillips M Saddleworth Runners 
Laurence  Piercy M Dark Peak Fell Runners
Piers Pye-Watson M Grantham Running Club
Steve Randall MV40 Meltham AC
Konrad Rawlik  M Carnethy
Jack Redvers Harris M Pennine Fell runners
Daniel Reynolds M unattached
Steve Rhodes MV50 Hyde Park Harriers
Jonathan Richardson MV40 York Postal Harriers
Simon  Richardson M unattached
Guy Riddell MV40 Glossopdale Harriers
Jonathan Ridge MV40 Denby Dale Athletics Club 
Tim Rippon MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners
Christopher Roberts M Saddleworth Runners 
Oliver Roberts M North Leeds Fell Runners
Benjamin  Robson MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners
James Roddis MV40 unattached
Jack Rose M Hyde Park Harriers
Richard  Rothery MV40 Calder Valley Fell runners
Stuart  Russell  MV40 Calder Valley Fell runners
John  Ryan M Carnethy
Shankar Saanthakumar M unattached
Alec Sabey M Dark Peak Fell Runners
Andrew Sadler M unattached
Tom Saville M Dark Peak Fell Runners
Kevin Saville MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners
Leon Severn M Stainland Lions
Tom Shelton M Denby Dale Athletics Club 
Bill Sheppard MV60 Long Eaton Running Club
Andrew Shortt MV50 unattached
Jim Simpson MV50 St Albans Striders
Ralph Skrimshire MV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners
Paul Skuse MV40 Glossopdale Harriers
Chris Sleath M Wirksworth
Iain Smith MV50 Buffalo Whippet AC
James Southworth  M unattached
Nicky Spinks FV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners
Criag Stansfield MV50 Clayton le moor Harriers
Daniel Stinton MV40 Glossopdale Harriers
Andrew Sutton MV40 Macclesfield Harriers
Neil Swan MV40 Prestwich AC
Alice Swift F Chorlton Runners
Joanna  Taylor  F Steel City Striders
Damian Thacker  MV40 Fat Boys RC
Neil Thompson MV50 unattached
James Tingle M unattached
John Tomlinson  MV40 Penistone Footpath Runners & AC
Richard  Tunnicliffe M unattached
Alison Wainwright FV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners
Eleanor Wainwright F Dark Peak Fell Runners
Sarah Walch FV40 Penistone Footpath Runners & AC
Jon Waller MV40 Penistone Footpath Runners & AC
Heather Wallis F Steel City Striders
Pete Wallroth M Glossopdale Harriers
Paul Walwyn M Dark Peak Fell Runners
Dave Ward MV40 Pennine Fell runners
Greg Wasinski MV40 Meirionnydd RC
Paul Watson MV40 Spenborough AC
Peter Watson M Matlock AC
Dominic Watts MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners
Andy Watts MV60 Cheshire Hill Racers
Chrisopher Webb MV50 unattached
Graig Wellens MV50 Rochdale Harriers
Jon West MV40 Durham Fell Runners
Richard  Whitelaw MV40 Peak bog men
Iain Whiteside M Carnethy
Nick Whittingham MV60 Penistone Footpath Runners & AC
Matt Williams MV40 Steel City Striders
Joshua  Williams M Dark Peak Fell Runners
Megan Wilson F Dark Peak Fell Runners
Jeremy Windsor MV40 Fat Boys RC
Louis Wood MV40 Steel City Striders
Andrew Wood MV50 Peak Bog Men
Franciss Wooff MV50 Chorlton Runners
Karl Wooffindin M Dark Peak Fell Runners
Joanne  Worboys-Hodgson  FV40 Denby Dale Athletics Club 
Kate Worthington FV40 Eryri Harriers
David  Wyatt MV40 Saddleworth Runners 
David  Yeung  M unattached
Dean Young MV40 Steel City Striders